08-03-2016 08:47 AM - edited 08-03-2016 09:02 AM
How can we fix a misplace place in maps?
In Portugal, vila nova de gaia is named after another city (lagos) as you can see in the picture
08-04-2016 08:22 AM - edited 08-04-2016 08:27 AM
SolutionFor this type of issue, the only way is to "Send Feedback". At the same time, report the issue to Mapmaker forum.
Previously, I reported same problem about a different "Area". Although there is no reply from Google nor from Mapmaker forum, things started to change over time. In two months, I see serveral changes of the same search, and now it is "acceptable".
08-04-2016 08:22 AM - edited 08-04-2016 08:27 AM
SolutionFor this type of issue, the only way is to "Send Feedback". At the same time, report the issue to Mapmaker forum.
Previously, I reported same problem about a different "Area". Although there is no reply from Google nor from Mapmaker forum, things started to change over time. In two months, I see serveral changes of the same search, and now it is "acceptable".
08-10-2016 08:12 AM
@YK1001 wrote:For this type of issue, the only way is to "Send Feedback". At the same time, report the issue to Mapmaker forum.
Previously, I reported same problem about a different "Area". Although there is no reply from Google nor from Mapmaker forum, things started to change over time. In two months, I see serveral changes of the same search, and now it is "acceptable".
@YK1001 wrote:For this type of issue, the only way is to "Send Feedback". At the same time, report the issue to Mapmaker forum.
Previously, I reported same problem about a different "Area". Although there is no reply from Google nor from Mapmaker forum, things started to change over time. In two months, I see serveral changes of the same search, and now it is "acceptable".
Thanks, will try it then