08-10-2017 07:10 AM
The road is missing in the road map...
https://www.google.com/maps/@37.0474195,27.3854539,3a,75y,1.05h,82.62t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sSO1MDQjSB...
As seen below photo there shd be a road which is not on the road map. It show in the street view and satellite though...
The road name is "Mithatpaşa Sokak".
Rgds
08-10-2017 10:02 AM
Hi @hubbez do you know you can report a missing road.
To report a missing road on desktop
To report a missing road on Android
All the information I listed above are from the article prepared by our Google Moderators and you can find more information here:Report A Missing Road . I hope this helps you.
Kind Regards,
Samson
08-10-2017 10:23 AM
No I didnt know that...
Thank you indeed...
ciao
11-17-2017 02:58 AM
It is now November. Did the road addition work?
why can’t we add them manually like we used to be able to on Map Editor?
05-31-2018 08:28 AM
Merhaba Rıfat bey., sorun çözülmediyse yardımcı olmaya çalışacağım. Eğer örneğin girişteki direk üzerinde varsa sokak tabelasını içeren bir görseli paylaşırsanız çözüme ulaşabiliriz. Olmazsa belediye ile benzer sorunları aşmak için görüşmelerim var resmi bir yazı yine Google'a ulaştırıp güncellenmesini hızlandıracağız.
Saygılar