02-01-2017 05:20 AM
Recently I added a place in the map, after sometime I received an email saying my listing of that new place is added to the map. But the interesting part is that while adding the place whatever the shop name I have given, it was not the same. I mean, the space was removed between two words after added to the map. I am wondering how this has happened.
Let me take the example - While adding in the map I mentioned - 'Foto Zone Digital Studio', but in the email that I received it said 'FotoZone Digitial Studio' (notice the space between Foto and Zone here). How can this happen?
Regards
02-01-2017 05:42 AM
@bharathgup HI
Welcome to Local Guides Connect Forum and Thanks for your Posting on Connect....
It may happen some time ..
Otherwise ..
dont worry u have the chances to correction this easily BY using Suggest an Edits ...
Then change your name which is correct .. then submit,....
read more about Suggest an Edits
♿ Accessibility Champion ♿My Last Meet-Up's RECAP||Our Upcoming Meet-Up ||আমাদের সাথে যোগ দিন || Happy Guiding!!