08-02-2016 12:08 AM
When navigating to my home at the last turn, Google tells me to "turn left at Samsung service centre at Secunderabad K1". Other than the turning left part, everything else in that instruction is incorrect. There is no Samsung service centre, and Secunderabad is a city over 20km away from mine. How do I report this so that it gets corrected?
08-02-2016 12:41 AM
It sounds like some places along the suggested route is not located correctly.
When you say "there is no Samsung service centre", do you mean the centre is at the physical location? Or the centre is missing in Maps?
Is the detailed route list correct? Or it is just the Voice reminders are having issue?
08-11-2016 03:33 AM
If you can give us a link to the route that provided these directions, we can investigate further - without this it is very difficult to provide correct answers.
08-12-2016 12:11 AM
12-16-2016 11:13 AM
@SP wrote:Hi,
You can also edit move the geocode to the correct location.
I do not know what this response means, or how to do the thing suggested. I would like to know.
12-16-2016 01:02 PM
@SP wrote:Hi,
Thanks for your reply.
Please let us know your location with suggested edit instructions so that we can edit for you.
Thank you, but this was fixed long back.