India Mega Meetup - Pune 2026 - Banner Design Contest

:glowing_star: Calling All Creative Minds! :glowing_star:

We’re thrilled to announce a Logo & Banner Design Challenge for the upcoming India Mega Meetup - PUNE 2026.

:copyright: All banner designs in this post - credit to @framesbysumedh

This is your chance to showcase your creativity and leave a lasting mark on one of the biggest Local Guides gatherings in India. Whether you love bold colors, sleek designs, or playful patterns, we want to see your imagination shine!

:sparkles: What to Do:

  • Create a banner that celebrates unity, exploration, and the excitement of the Mega Meetup.

:light_bulb: Why Participate?

  • Your design could be featured at the India Mega Meetup - PUNE 2026.

  • You’ll inspire fellow Local Guides with your creativity.

  • It’s a fun way to connect, share, and celebrate our community spirit!

Let’s design something amazing, together! :rainbow: :sparkles:

:artist_palette: Sample Inspiration

Here is a sample banner.

Feel free to experiment with shapes, colors, and themes

:sparkles: Highlight Indian landmarks, vibrant flag colors, and playful design elements.

:sparkles: AI is OK, but do not overdo…

Spark your new ideas and remix, adapt, or completely reinvent them in your own style.

:envelope_with_arrow: How to Share: Submit your designs and let your creativity soar.

Together, let’s make this meetup unforgettable!

:backhand_index_pointing_right: Theme: 5th India Mega Meetup – PUNE 2026

:backhand_index_pointing_right: Keywords: Local Guides, Unity, Exploration, Creativity, Pune Heritage

:orange_book:Add your logos to this album or post in your reply below.

:blue_book:Also participate in the logo design competition.

15 Likes

Saya salut dengan bapak satu ini , bapak @TusharSuradkar , selalu banyak ide yang sepertinya selalu bermunculan. Satu sudah terlaksanan , muncul ide lagi dna lagi. Pokoknya salut luar biasa. Sehat-sehat ya bapak , salam sukses selalu :saluting_face:

2 Likes

Thank you for the appreciation, @TitikMariati

Yes, I always try to keep the community engaged and entertained with ideas and challenges :partying_face:

Let’s build an amazing LG Community based on love and respect :+1:
Zero Hatred - Zero Gossip - Zero Complaining :smiley:

4 Likes

This is an amazing challenge :star_struck:
Can’t wait to see the designs by the community :heart_eyes:

1 Like

Misi visi yang luar biasa sih bapak @TusharSuradkar . Tujuannya keren . Initinya yuk bersama bergandeng tangan bahu membahu dan semangat selalu . Bersinergi dalam kebaikan .
Gtu ya bapak xixixi
Saya sepakat bapak. Sejujurnya saya juga kalau sekali saja di ajarin saya bisa lo bapak . Dan saya itu memang tidak pinter namun saya mau belajar. Mbok saya di ajarin xixixixi
Saya itu suka mikir lo bapak, saya kalau tau bagaimana caranya membuat pertemuan waaah mahir saya bapak xixixi masalahnya saya anak baru sudha gaptek belum paham aturan itu aja sih bapak xixii
Masukin link di setiap artikel saya masih sering kena semprit hahahah priiiiit salah . Alhamdulillah saya di ajarin bisa kan sekarnag . Saya bersyukur dengan teman-teman di komunitas ini sudah sabar pelan-pelan ikhlas bantu saya ngajari saya sampai saya paham. Walaupun saya juga merasa pasti pada geregetan soalnya saya lemot :wink::rofl::rofl:
Aduuuh semoga saya di maafkan ya
Sama Bapak juga kalau saya ada salah maapin yaaa

2 Likes

@TusharSuradkar Excited for this amazing challenge! Looking forward to participating and showcasing new creative ideas.

1 Like

Thank you for the appreciation and encouragement @Swathi :+1:

Also, I am looking forward to welcoming you to the Mega Meetup in Pune.

Please consider traveling to Pune on 29th Nov 2026 :bouquet:

Thanks for taking the lead in designing the banners for the meetup and the challenges, dear @framesbysumedh :+1:

Excited about the designs that flow in… :partying_face:

1 Like

Nice initiative @TusharSuradkar ji! it’s a wonderful opportunity to contribute creatively and be part of the meetup. I’m happy to participate in the banner design contest.

1 Like

Great initiative for the upcoming Pune mega meetup @TusharSuradkar :+1:

Thank you for the appreciation and encouragement @PrasadVR ji :+1:

Also, I am looking forward to welcoming you to the Mega Meetup in Pune.

Please consider traveling to Pune on 29th Nov 2026 :bouquet: