08-16-2018 04:06 AM
I have uploaded 360 degree photos to Google maps through street view app.
After uploading, actually after somedays, images aren't appearing in Google maps.
In contribution section, it's appearing there, but if you click on the link of place, you will not be able to find 360 pics, rather 360 degree column is missing.
I'm attaching link of some places.
Please go through them.
Suggest me any solution for this.
Link
Patiala Bus Stand
https://goo.gl/maps/uo4R7VQRDs32
08-17-2018 10:44 PM
08-18-2018 11:17 AM
HI @PansiaSahab Have you checked the size of your logo in the nadir ? I have seen this same issue with others who have logos in their images.
08-18-2018 11:55 PM - edited 08-18-2018 11:56 PM
According google maps.
Accepted logo size is upto 36° or 20% size of height of image.
But in my case %age size is 14.56%.
And I am unable to calculate degree size of logo.
Now as per %age size my logo is under mentioned size.
This shouldn't be the problem.
I have uploaded more than 120 images(360° images). But some of the places have this issue. Not all