05-19-2018 11:17 AM
Hi All,
I live in a new neighborhood, new construction www.pierponthill.com, with the next link you can find the houses numbers that are missing, for Daniel Drive, Mulholland Way, and Bleeker Circle.
http://gis.vgsi.com/northhavenct/Search.aspx
I was able to add/ pinpoint my address and the road but the road was wrongly drew.
I have sent many Feedbacks and used Google My Maps trying to explain how the roads should be traced and their names but no luck yet.
In Google My Maps I noticed the points I made weren't using numerical coordinates they are off by name but at least you can see the location of the roads, and their names:
https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1E9uoTpVg17BT0vDSRQ_04OwH0HeV_Zx7&usp=sharing.
What else should I do I'm trying to help my neighbors to add their addresses too.
Thank you very much.
Monica
05-19-2018 01:01 PM
Hello @MPH75,
Feedback to add or edit roads are requests for a Googler to make the edit, as they are made in an internal tool. Once you submit any edit it enters a queue and will be reviewed in order.
Making additional duplicate edits does not bump that first edit up the queue, but rather clogs up the queue for everyone.
Google considers all edits important and will review your's in order. In the meantime there is nothing to do other than be patient.
Due to the volume I receive, I do not respond to unsolicited private messages