04-24-2018 06:56 AM
Hi Friends,
I noticed the mismatch in the google map , especially boundary lines of some villages in my Native districts. Vijayapura , Karnataka.
how to correct these mismatches..?
04-24-2018 07:06 AM - edited 04-24-2018 07:07 AM
Hi @Amogha25
Thank you for sharing a screenshot! i understand your issue.
if you notice errors in Google Maps, please refer below steps to send feedback.
Please refer Google Maps Help Article for more information.
hope this helps you.
Thank you.
Happy Mapping & Keep Contributing 🙂
04-25-2018 02:43 AM
04-25-2018 03:00 AM
hope this updated soon on maps!
04-25-2018 03:02 AM
Hello @Amogha25,
Are you asking how to edit village boundaries?
Due to the volume I receive, I do not respond to unsolicited private messages
04-30-2018 07:04 AM
04-30-2018 11:01 AM
Hi @Amogha25,
Exactly what changes would you like to be made?
Due to the volume I receive, I do not respond to unsolicited private messages
05-05-2018 11:49 PM
I have noticed offset of village in the Google Map. Actual village is offset by 1Km approximately. When you search ' Bhaganagar ' Karnataka India. Maps takes us to the name of 'Bhaganagar ' But actual village offset by approximately 1Km away.
Please correct and advice me.
08-20-2018 03:50 AM
right place, thanks