07-19-2017 09:36 AM
Hi @GusMoreira,
I have reported this error on Google maps a long time ago but no thing happened. There's always a heavy trafic in that zone & Google maps keep sending wrong directions for those roads riders. So I would like to report it here on Connect:
Here a link for that zone: https://goo.gl/maps/UXJx9Ldgsj92
The error is visible through satellite view and here a little drawing to show you what wrong with the maps:
Green lines represent the real/correct roads drawing.
Blue arrow represent the direction of those roads.
Red line means that the two roads are not connected.
@GusMoreira I hope the drawing is clear enough. We miss really Map Maker for edits like this one 😞
regards,
Khalil
11-19-2018 03:02 AM
Dear Google Moderators,
How a local guide can achieve/fix some thing like this within Google maps without Google map maker?
by the way, the maps is not fixed yet.
best regards,
Khalil
11-19-2018 10:58 PM
Hello @khammami,
While it is available in many places, I'm afraid that the option to submit road edit suggestions has not yet been released in your area. Once released you would see it in Send Feedback.
Due to the volume I receive, I do not respond to unsolicited private messages