02-22-2017 01:01 AM
What is the problem I can't add new places on maps even if I'm giving every detail correct
02-22-2017 01:50 AM
The address looks a bit vague. I see you have a YouTube promoting the same place https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9crHLmXG8DU where you give the address as 'Opp District Court Complex'
Which street is the place on, does it have a street number?
02-22-2017 02:14 AM
i tried all the alternate address but nothing happened
Even I can't add other places
02-22-2017 02:15 AM
The place is on court road Opposite district court complex pulwama
02-22-2017 02:31 AM
What happens if you click on the street, then click 'Add a missing place', then start typing Court Road into the address box?
02-22-2017 02:34 AM
I didn't get this window on my phone
I'll check it out on my laptop and check it out
@PhilipF wrote:What happens if you click on the street, then click 'Add a missing place', then start typing Court Road into the address box?
02-22-2017 02:35 AM
On your screenshot it states in red "Enter a valid location".
You need to pay attention to error messages and adjust your entries when you see them.
Try entering the proper street name. If there is a street number use it also. Basically, enter a proper address; not just a general location.
And when entering streets, neighbourhoods, cities, etc. use proper capitalization.
Due to the volume I receive, I do not respond to unsolicited private messages
02-22-2017 02:37 AM
Btw, don't include anything like "Opposite district court complex" in the address field. That's a description not an address