07-30-2017 06:16 PM - edited 07-30-2017 06:35 PM
Hi everyone. Does anyone know how to connect 360° spherical images correctly in street views?
My images are individually well positioned but I can´t connect them without errors in the orientation or position of the images.
The navigation arrows appear perpendicular to the images.
Does anyone know how to solve this problem ?
I share an image that I want to connect, as an example.
Thanks in advance.
Best regards.
07-30-2017 06:05 PM - edited 07-30-2017 06:19 PM
Hola a todos. Sabe alguien como conectar imágenes esféricas en 360º correctamente en street views?
Mis imágenes están bien posicionadas individualmente pero no puedo conectarlas sin que se produzcan errores en la orientación o la posición de las imágenes. Las flechas de navegación aparecen perpendiculares a las imágenes.
¿Alguien sabe como resolver el problema?
Os comparto una imagen de las que quiero conectar, como ejemplo.
https://www.google.es/maps/@36.61203,-4.5019159,3a,75y,91.14h,88.74t/data=!3m8!1e1!3m6!1s-YRUy7COOfX...
Gracias de antemano.
un saludo.
07-30-2017 11:31 PM
The PhotoSphere you shared is not linked, so I cannot see the movement issue you mentioned.
Are you using the Automatic Linking or Manual Linking?
07-31-2017 08:04 PM
Sorry. Try now, I conect the images again. ( misguided)
Thanks.