11-18-2016 03:35 PM
Any ideas on how to add a missing category while editing places on maps
11-18-2016 07:51 PM
SolutionHi @abduo right now there's no way for us to change Category. What I can suggest is to pick the closest one to the category you want to set.
11-18-2016 07:51 PM
SolutionHi @abduo right now there's no way for us to change Category. What I can suggest is to pick the closest one to the category you want to set.
02-17-2017 05:18 AM
How can I change a label that shows uncorrect info about my location.
It seems that someone has saved a label while the blue dot/pin is not located on the correct location.
Thanks
@abduo wrote:cool
@IvanY wrote:Hi @abduo right now there's no way for us to change Category. What I can suggest is to pick the closest one to the category you want to set.
@abduo wrote:cool
@IvanY wrote:Hi @abduo right now there's no way for us to change Category. What I can suggest is to pick the closest one to the category you want to set.
02-26-2017 11:46 PM
In Kona Expressway there is written Mumbai-Kolkata Highway. this is not correct.
04-07-2018 09:12 AM
Hi@SUKANTADAS!
I understand your problem . I have also come across many such areas in my locality where the demarcation/ placement/ naming in incorrect . What you can do is to raise a flag showing it as an improper notificatiion.
Mondrito
04-07-2018 09:25 AM
Hi@Abdul!
I understand your problem . I have often come across such problem.
I feel in Google'search mapping system, it is really difficult to understand all the inherent cultural differences . Hence as a result , the" category",
which you talk about fails to be all embracing.
But you must find some "similar" category. There you can upload the concerned place.
Mondrito.